?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 November 2011 @ 05:42 pm
#127  
fringeverse picspam here.


Check out a couple of things...



Another LIMS for me and...




Join the last season of the television landcomm
celebrating all things TV through graphic,
writing, and game challenges.


The last season starts December 4th.

Apply Now!


Coming to an end, *cries* Come have fun with us while I figure out what land comm I wanna join next. Probably landofart

I saw DW mini-eps. OMG, I am in shipper heaven. ♥ *sigh*
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: sadsad
 
 
 
hamarakissahamarakissa on November 26th, 2011 12:19 am (UTC)
I totally wish I could join another land comm! I was originally a part of tvrealm but I had to leave and now they're closing?!?! :'(
Kim: (Fringe) Olivia Close-Upcifan70 on November 26th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC)
Well 2 is my limit which went to 1, possibly 2. IDK. I am dropping the Fringe one at the end of the phase and tvrealm is closing, IDK why. They said it's time. I assume they don't have anymore creative challenge to keep going. I am thinking about landofart for another comm.
Need, Take, Haveneedtakehave on November 26th, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
awww, well, we'd love to have you! (at Land of Art, I mean!)
Kim: (Doctor Who) Tencifan70 on November 27th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
Thank you. Still debating right now.
hamarakissa: DO NOT STEAL - ICON MADE FOR MEhamarakissa on November 26th, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Qqq! :( Why are you dropping Fringeverse? Just not fun anymore? I'm in Fringeverse and Whedonland. Those have been my two solids for awhile now and as I've joined others I've dropped those because I felt more of a connection to Fringe and Whedon. It's sad that TVrealm is closing because they really just recently opened up and haven't been a land comm that long - right? Land of art looks amazing - though I have no skill to join, but you definitely should!
Kim: (Fringe) PeterOliviaFigmentsImaginationcifan70 on November 27th, 2011 01:38 am (UTC)
I think I am bored with the challenges and screencaps. I have done icons of everything a thousand times. This is why I joined tvrealm was to mesh it all together and now it's going away. I am unsure of landofart right now. Just debating.
Adommy-Fangirlbm_shipper on November 26th, 2011 03:51 am (UTC)
I only once joined a land-com and it is dead now :( *sighs* Whenever I do something like that, it seems like it doesn't work out... I joined lots of challenge communities and except one, all of them are closed or dead... that's a shame... but you have fun in thos communities :)
Kim: (Doctor Who) Doctor/RoseColorscifan70 on November 26th, 2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
Yeah it's dead. I don't know why it doesn't close. Nothing has happened in months but it says it's still going. I am about ready to drop it as a mod status. We keep getting people to join but no one is approving membership. What's the point if there are no challenges going on.

I like LIMS so far, especially the Fringe ones. I'll see about a DW one later if I find one.